WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Monday Nights:     6:30pm-8:00pm - Open Hip Hop    8:00pm-9:30pm - Intermediate Advanced Theater Dance

Location:Pearl Studios, Studio 409 - 4th Floor, 500 8th Avenue New York, NY 10018

DEIDRE GOODWIN

Int/Adv Theater Dance

SATURDAY, JUNE 9TH

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Performer

A Chorus Line - Broadway Revival

Nine - Broadway

Chicago - Broadway and Film

Every Little Step - Documentary

30 Rock

Broad City

Educator

Professional Conservatory of Musical Theater NYFA

SATURDAY, JUNE 2ND

MIKE KIRSCH

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Producer/Director 

SwiftFoot Productions

Associate Choreographer

Death Takes A Holiday - Roundabout Theater Company

Choreographer

Say It In Song- MTV

The Elllie Awards - Radio City Music Hall

Broadway Under The Stars - Transcendence Theater

How To Succeed... - New London Barn Playhouse

Annie Get Your Gun - Mac Haydn Theatre

DEANNA DOYLE

Open Level Theater Ballet

MONDAY, JUNE 11TH

4:00PM-5:30PM - STUDIO B

Perfomer

American in Paris - National Tour (Lise Dassin Alternate)

Phantom of the Opera - Broadway (Meg Giry)

Metropolitan Opera

Kansas City Ballet

Teacher

Guest Faculty - Broadway Dance Center

SATURDAY, JUNE 9TH

ROB COGLITORE

1:30PM-3:00PM - STUDIO B

Open Hip-Hop

Performer

Seeing You (An Immersive Experience) - Swing

The Illusionists - Broadway & National Tour

Isn't it Romantic - New Line Cinema (2019)

Let's Dance - Saturday Night Live

CIZE by Shaun T

Oath Industrial w/ Jamie Foxx

Broadway Bares

MONDAY, JUNE 11TH

AUSTIN EYER

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Performer

Evita - Broadway

Curtains - Broadway

How to Succeed... - Broadway

The Little Mermaid - Broadway

Choreographer

Macy's Day Parade - NBC

Assistant Professor of Theater and Dance - Penn State

Co-Founder - Broadway Donation

Monday May 20th

Wednesday May 22nd

LIZZ PICINI

Int/Adv Theatre 5:30-7:00

MATT STEFFENS

Int/Adv Theatre 5:30-7:00

SATURDAY, JUNE 2ND

QUILAN CUE ARNOLD

1:30PM-3:00PM - STUDIO B

Open Hip-Hop

Choreographer

Songs for a New World - Off Broadway - Asst. Choreo.

INSITU - Site-Specific Festival 2018

Emerging Choreographer Series 2018

"Universal Language" - Dixon Place NYC

Performer

Rennie Harris PureMovement

Abby Z and the New Utility

Enzo Celli - Vivo Ballet - New York Philharmonic

JEFFRY DENMAN

Int/Adv Theater Dance

SATURDAY, JUNE 16TH

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO A

Director & Choreographer

Disney's Newsies - Tuacahn

Thoroughly Modern Millie - Tuacahn

Damn Yankees: Red Sox Verson - Ogunquit Playhouse

An American in Paris - Ogunquit Playhouse

Choreographer

Yank - Off-Broadway (Drama Desk Nominee)

Naked Boys Singing! - Off-Broadway

West Side Story - Ogunquit Playhouse

The Music Man - Ogunquit Playhouse

Disney's When You Wish - Tuacahn

Performer

White Christmas - Broadway

CATS - Broadway

Cagney - Off-Broadway

SATURDAY, JUNE 23RD

JAMES KINNEY

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Director/Choreographer

West Side Story - Mac-Haydn

Hermes of Paris 

Choreographer

Children of Eden - Casa Mañana

Chicago - Mac-Haydn

I do, I do - The Old Globe

Associate Choreographer

Guys and Dolls - Hollywood Bowl

Young Frankenstein - 1st National Tour (Assistant D.C)

Jekyll & Hyde - European Premiere

Performer

Fosse- Broadway

Sweet Charity - Broadway

SATURDAY, JUNE 9TH

VIVE KAMSINGSAVATH

1:30PM-3:00PM - STUDIO B

Open Hip-Hop

Choreographer

The US Open

Bloomingdales

The Plaza Hotel

Industrials

LG, Visa, Coca-Cola, Tommy Hilfiger, Calvin Klein, Sears, DanceOn, Seiko

Dancer

Flo Rida

K-Pop Star Eric Nam

New York Fashion Week - Lincoln Center & Radio City

Circus Performer - Zurich, Switzerland

Apperances

TRL, The Today Show, Good Morning America, The View, Dance USA Dance

MONDAY, JUNE 25TH

JIM COONEY

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Director & Choreographer

Broadway Under the Stars - Transcendence Theater

Choreographer

Sweet Charity (Directed by Michael Rupert)

Here Be Dragons - Vineyard Theatre

All for Love - Holland America

Tableaux - Holland America

Broadway Bares 23-35

MONDAY, JUNE 18TH

BILLY GRIFFIN

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Associate Director/Choreographer

The View Upstairs - Off-Broadway

Freddie Falls In Love - Off-Broadway

Choreographer

A Music Box Christmas - Hershey Park

Performer

White Christmas - 1st National Tour

Young Frankenstein - 1st National Tour (Assistant D.C)

Mary Poppins - 1st National Tour

CHIP ABBOTT

Int/Adv Theater Dance

MONDAY, JULY 2ND

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Dance Captain/Asst. Choreo

On The Town - Broadway

Director/Choreographer

Hershey Park

Associate Choreographer

San Francisco Symphony

Perfomer

Cinderella - 1st National Tour

Radio City Chirstmas Spectacular

Joseph... Dreamcoat - Nation Tour

Casting Assistant

RWS Entertainment Group

RICHARD STAFFORD

Int/Adv Theater Dance

SATURDAY, JULY 28TH

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Choreographer

In My Life - Broadway

Director/Choreographer

CATS- National Tour

A Tree Grows in Brooklyn - Off Broadway

La Cage Aux Folles - Walnut Street Theater"

Castle Walk - NYMF†

*Barrymore Award - Best Choreography

†Best Choreography 

JUSTIN BOCCITTO

Int/Adv Theater Dance

SATURDAY, JULY 7TH

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Choreographer

Gypsy of the Year

Errol and Fidel - NYMF

Anything Goes - Sharon Playhouse

Director/Choreographer

One Night With Fanny Brice - Off Broadway

Song and Dance Men

SPENCE FORD

Int/Adv Theater Dance

MONDAY, JULY 30TH

4:00PM-5:30PM - STUDIO B

Choreographer

Struthers Library Theatre

Mountain Playhouse

Performer

Dancin' - Broadway & London

La Cage Aux Folles - Original Boradway Cast

Merlin  - Broadway(u/s Chita Rivera)

Peter Pan w/ Sandy Duncan - Broadway

Head of Dance at Penn State for 20 years

MONDAY, AUGUST 13TH

MARC KIMMLEMAN

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Associate Choreographer

A Bronx Tale - Broadway 

Jesus Christ Superstar - Broadway

We WIll Rock You -  1st National Tour

Choreographer

Man of La Mancha - Stratford Shakespeare Festival

Broadway Bares - 22 & 23

Degrassi - Teen Nick

Vogue Magazine

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11TH

SIDNEY ERIK WRIGHT

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Director/Choreographer

EST Marathon

Hair - Woodstock

Choreographer

Pedro Pan - NYMF

Broadway Bares - 24-28

Dos Equis 'Luna Rising' Tour

MONDAY, AUGUST 27TH

MALLORY PETTE

4:00PM-5:30PM - STUDIO A

Open Level Theater Ballet

Performer

On the Town - Waxler Productions

Broadway Christmas Wonderland Tour

Industrial at Radio City Music Hall

Founder/Photographer of maljpetphoto

Choreographer Steps on Broadway

MONDAY, AUGUST 27TH

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO A

Int/Adv Theater Dance

LORI LESHNER

Faculty Member at

Yale School of Drama

Marymount Manhattan

CAP 21

Formerly NYU Tisch School of the Arts

Choreographer 

Kiss Me Kate - Merry Go Round Playhouse

SATURDAY, AUGUST 18TH

JASON WISE

12:00PM-1:30PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Choreographer

Mamma Mia - ACT of Connecticut

Anything Goes - Gateway & Ogunquit

Full House the Musical - with Perez Hilton

A Jazz Happening - Jacob's Pillow

LIZA '79 - Upcoming, Joe's Pub at the Public

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 10TH

MARJORIE FAILONI

5:30PM-7:00PM - STUDIO B

Int/Adv Theater Dance

Performer

Escape to Margaritaville - Broadway ( Dance Captain )

9 to 5 - National Tour ( Assoc. Choreo./Dance Captain )

High School Musical 2 - UK  Tour ( Assoc. Choreo)

High School Musical - National Tour ( Dance Captain )

The LIttle Mermaid - National Tour

LIZA '79 - Upcoming, Joe's Pub at the Public

SATURDAY, JULY 7TH

 - CANCELLED -

1:30PM-3:00PM - STUDIO A

Open Hip-Hop

We apologize for the inconvenience. Please join our facebook or subscribe to our email blast to stay up to date on schedules and announcements.

SATURDAY, JULY 7TH

 - STAY TUNED -

1:30PM-3:00PM - STUDIO A

Open Hip-Hop

Please join our facebook or subscribe to our email blast to stay up to date on schedules and announcements.

Casting Director KAITLIN SHAW of Tara Rubin Casting.

Recent projects include Guys and Dolls (co-production for The Asolo Rep and The Old Globe), and the upcoming National Tour of

Les Miserables (25th Anniversary Production). Past and currently running Broadway projects for Tara Rubin Casting include Disaster!,

A Bronx Tale, School of Rock, Aladdin,

Les Miserables, Jersey Boys, Mamma Mia, and

Phantom of the Opera.

Working Slot:

$20 Suggested Donation

$5 Suggested Donation for Accompanist

Observation Slot:

$5 Suggested Donation

Summer is a great time to brush up audition material, try something new, and make lasting connections!

Kaitlin will work with each student on a 16-32 bar audition cut, and end the session with a Q and A.

Come receive feedback and advice from Kaitlin, in a safe and positive environment!

Kaitlin Shaw: Musical Theater Audition Technique

Saturday June 10th 1pm-4pm @ Pearl Studios

Broadway Donation

Broadway Donation offers donation based theater dance classes and workshops

©2020 by Broadway Donation.